Knud Valdemarsøn , 12051260 (aged 55 years)

Name
Knud Valdemarsøn //
Given names
Knud Valdemarsøn
Nickname
Hertug af Blekinge og Lolland
Family with parents
father
11701241
Birth: June 28, 1170
Death: March 28, 1241
mother
11701230
Birth: 1170
Death: 1230
himself
12051260
Birth: 1205
Death: 1260
Father’s family with Dagmar
father
11701241
Birth: June 28, 1170
Death: March 28, 1241
stepmother
11861212
Birth: 1186
Death: 1212
Marriage Marriage
half-brother
12091231
Birth: 1209
Death: 1231
Father’s family with Berengaria
father
11701241
Birth: June 28, 1170
Death: March 28, 1241
stepmother
11971221
Birth: 1197
Death: March 27, 1221
Marriage Marriage
half-brother
12161250
Birth: 1216
Death: August 10, 1250Myrdet på Slien
2 years
half-sister
12171247
Birth: 1217
Death: 1247
2 years
half-brother
12181252
Birth: 1218
Death: June 29, 1252Dræbt i kamp i Ditmarsken
2 years
half-brother
12191259
Birth: 1219
Death: May 29, 1259Ribe
Father’s family with an unknown individual
father
11701241
Birth: June 28, 1170
Death: March 28, 1241
half-brother
1218
Death: 1218
Mother’s family with Esbern Snare
stepfather
mother
11701230
Birth: 1170
Death: 1230
Marriage Marriage
half-sister
Knud Valdemarsøn + … …
himself
12051260
Birth: 1205
Death: 1260
son
12351304
Birth: 1235
Death: 1304